F1

2026 Formula 1 World Championship

Next Race

Round 19Mexico City Grand Prix
CircuitAutódromo Hermanos Rodríguez
LocationMexico City, Mexico
Race Day01 Nov 2026

Driver Standings

After round 18

PosDriverNationalityTeamPtsWins
22Valtteri BottasFinnishCadillac F1 Team00
23Sergio PérezMexicanCadillac F1 Team00

Constructor Standings

After round 18

PosConstructorNationalityPtsWins
1MercedesGerman60712
2FerrariItalian4742
3Red BullAustrian3552
4McLarenBritish3552
5RB F1 TeamItalian1020
6Alpine F1 TeamFrench690
7Haas F1 TeamAmerican300
8AudiGerman230
9WilliamsBritish120
10Aston MartinBritish70
11Cadillac F1 TeamAmerican00

Last Race: United States Grand Prix

Circuit of the Americas · 25 Oct 2026

PosDriverTeamLapsTime / StatusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes561:35:16.65025
2Charles LeclercFerrari56+13.07818
3Max VerstappenRed Bull56+17.48515
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari56+18.51512
5Lando NorrisMcLaren56+30.52110
6Isack HadjarRed Bull56+34.3738
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren56+52.6746
8George RussellMercedes56+54.3034
9Liam LawsonRB F1 Team56+1:19.1832
10Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team56+1:27.5161
11Nico HülkenbergAudi56+1:34.9450
12Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team55+6.3440
13Gabriel BortoletoAudi55+14.1970
14Esteban OconHaas F1 Team55+21.0420
15Lance StrollAston Martin55+49.4180
16Fernando AlonsoAston Martin55+1:00.6680
17Alexander AlbonWilliams55+1:02.1760
18Carlos SainzWilliams55+1:02.8350
19Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team55+1:22.8090
RValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team48Retired0
RFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team35Retired0
ROliver BearmanHaas F1 Team24Retired0

Race Calendar

2026 season

RndRaceCircuitCountryQualifyingRace Day
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitAustralia07 Mar 202608 Mar 2026
2Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitChina14 Mar 202615 Mar 2026
3Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitJapan28 Mar 202629 Mar 2026
4Miami Grand PrixMiami International AutodromeUSA02 May 202603 May 2026
5Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveCanada23 May 202624 May 2026
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMonaco06 Jun 202607 Jun 2026
7Barcelona Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaSpain13 Jun 202614 Jun 2026
8Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingAustria27 Jun 202628 Jun 2026
9British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitUK04 Jul 202605 Jul 2026
10Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsBelgium18 Jul 202619 Jul 2026
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringHungary25 Jul 202626 Jul 2026
12Dutch Grand PrixCircuit Park ZandvoortNetherlands22 Aug 202623 Aug 2026
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaItaly05 Sept 202606 Sept 2026
14Spanish Grand PrixMadringSpain12 Sept 202613 Sept 2026
15Azerbaijan Grand PrixBaku City CircuitAzerbaijan25 Sept 202626 Sept 2026
16Bahrain Grand Prix in MalaysiaSepang International CircuitMalaysia03 Oct 202604 Oct 2026
17Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSingapore10 Oct 202611 Oct 2026
18United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasUSA24 Oct 202625 Oct 2026
19Mexico City Grand PrixNextAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezMexico31 Oct 202601 Nov 2026
20Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceBrazil07 Nov 202608 Nov 2026
21Las Vegas Grand PrixLas Vegas Strip Street CircuitUSA21 Nov 202622 Nov 2026
22Qatar Grand PrixLusail International CircuitQatar28 Nov 202629 Nov 2026
23Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitUAE05 Dec 202606 Dec 2026

Explore